• Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon

Sign up for 10% off your first order.

Embrace your identity, rediscover your style. Love, Team Stylefeed Xo 

 

PO BOX 2161

Brighton Eventide QLD 4017

AUSTRALIA

hello@stylefeed.com.au

© 2020 by Stylefeed.

STORE POLICY

Privacy & Safety

Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the obligations as stipulated in the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles, which represents the industry’s best practice. Stylefeed does not sell, share or trade customer personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only.   

Cancellation

 

Stylefeed reserves the right to cancel any order if we are unable to provide the requested products. Customers will be contacted immediately and a replacement product or refund will be offered.

Data Privacy


Stylefeed does not sell, trade or share any customer personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only. DISCLOSURE: We will not share any information with any other organisations other than those third parties directly related to the delivery of your products, purchased from Stylefeed website. 

When visiting Stylefeed, our company servers will automatically record information that your browsers sends whenever you visit us - they are called cookies. These cookies ease your use on our website and provide us information about your use on our site i.e. pages you have viewed and remembering your email address for faster login. It can also include: your IP address, browser type, pages you have visited within Stylefeed, and the items and information you have searched on our website. 

This data is purely collected for analysis and evaluation in order to constantly improve Stylefeed's website. Our site might also contain links to and from other third parties (namely Facebook and Instagram). When on their website, please note that they may have their own privacy policy and we do not accept any liability for these policies. Please check their policies before you submit any personal information to other sites. 

Payment and Purchases

 

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards


Customers must provide Stylefeed with complete and accurate details when making purchases.  All prices quoted are in Australian dollars (AUD) and include GST.  All payments are processed through Stripe.  Stripe is a third party payment processing PCI compliant company. Customers will receive an invoice confirming the order once Stylefeed receives payment.

Fraud


Stylefeed takes every measure against credit card fraud. Stylefeed reviews all orders prior to sending goods. If we suspect that a customer’s order may be fraudulent, we will contact the customer to confirm certain details. If the customer refuses to respond with the required information, we reserve the right to cancel the order.